Signin | Free Signup!

Home Page
City Profile
Seraiki Channel
Multani eShop
History
Multan Tigers
Multan Airport
Travel Guide
District at Glance
Important Places
Historical Gates
City Facilities
Natural Resources
Industrial Potential
Mangoes Guide

Photo Gallery

City Mosques
Education in Multan
Multan Craft Bazar
Phone Directory
Railways Timings
Coaches Timings
Gold Rates
Mobile Rates
News & Media
Multani Websites
Business Directory

Friend Finder
FM Radios (new)
Jobs Bank
Palmistry
Informative Links
Entry Test Formats
Cool Links
Tutorials
Send Free SMS

Cheap WebHosting

Contact us
Ultrasound Tech.
Advertise
Donations
Make Money Online

 


Multan City Telephone Directory
Search by Phone No :
Search by Name or Address :

Note: Govt. Nos. are not included. Important Govt. nos. are given below.

Multan City Important Phone Numbers

Pakistan Code (92) | Multan City Code (061)


List of School, Colleges & Universities Contact numbers

D.I.G. 9200427 Controller Secondary Board 9210014
D.C.O. 9200042-3 A.D.E. Phones 9200000
District Nazim 9200037-8 PIA Airport 9200400
City Nazim 9200352 M.S. Nishtar 9200252
Nishtar Hospital 9200231 Passport Office 9210178
Civil Hospital 9200943 E.D.O. Education 9210035
F.I.A. 9210185 S.P. City 9200475
Police Control 9200445 Sports Officer 9200053
Police Line 9200429 Accounts Office 9200076
Fire Brigade 9200706 M.D.A. 9200827
Civil Defense 580888 Telephone Inquiry 18
Arts Council 9200400 Radio Pakistan 9200441-2
Airport Inquiry 114 PIA Booking 9200401
B.Z. University 9210071 Emergency Police 15
Sui Gas Inquiry 119 P.T.V. 963848

Railways 9200272 Circuit House 9200097
Press Club 546292 Railway Inquiry 117
Wapda Inquiry 118 Eidhi Centre 115
Nadra 9220133 Fire Brigade 16
G.P.O. 9200560 High Court Bar 9200034
Sui Gas (Distribution) 9220081 Sui Gas (Transmission) 9220105

Hospitals in Multan City

NAME

ADDRESS

CONTACT NO.

Nishtar Hospital

Nishtar Road, Multan.

92-61- 9200231

CPE Institute of Cardiology Abdali Road , Multan.  

Children Hospital

Chowk Fawara, Multan.

92-61- 9200943

Combined Military Hospital Multan Cantt  
Bakhtawar Amin Hospital Mati tal Road , Multan 92-61-6741004
City Hospital Peer Khurshid Colony ,Multan 92-61-6510367
Christian Woman Hospital Near Radio Pakistan, Multan Cantt  

Fatima Medical Center

Chowk Rashidabad, Multan.

92-61-6224433

Faisal Hospital Chowk Rasheedabad , Multan 92-61-4586416

Haleema Medical Complex

Nishtar Road, Multan.

92-61-4519037

Kidney Center

Suraj Miani Road, Multan.

92-61-4587458

Abdullad Heart Care

Suraj Miani Road, Multan

92-61-4589146

Medi Care Hospital

Abdali Road, Multan.

92-61-4581702

Nafees Medi Care

Gulgasht Colony, Multan.

92-61-6520503

Jinnah Hospital

Nishtar Road ,Multan

 

Seyal Medical Center

LMQ Road, Multan.

 

Shafa Medical Complex

Jamilabad, Multan.

92-61-4512029

Al-Khaliq Patient Care

Nishtar Road, Multan.

92-61-4573703-4

Khalid Bin Waleed Hospital

Old Bahawal Pur Road,Multan

 

Afzal Medicare Shershah Road, Multan.  

Aziz Hospital

Aziz Hotel Chowk , Multan

 

Mian Fazal Rehman Hospital Mumtazabad, Multan 92-61-4234210
Ali Hospital Khanewal Road , Multan.  

Al-Rahim Hospital

LMQ Road, Multan.

92-61-4580993

Hotels in Multan City

NAME

ADDRESS

CONTACT NO.

Ramada

Abdali Road ., Multan.

92-61- 587777-96

Sindbad Near Nishtar Chowk ,Multan 92-61-4512640

Al-Sana

Near Aziz Hotel Chowk ,Multan

92-61-542601

Hotel Mangol

Chowk Dera Adda , Multan.

92-61- 4548231

New Relex

Chowk Radheedabad, Multan.

92-61-

Silver Sand

Railway Road, Multan.

92-61-4518061-2

ShabRooz

Dera Adda Chowk, Multan.

92-61-4587458

Firdous Hotel

Dera Adda Chowk Multan .

92-61-

Book Stores in Multan City

Book Land

Gole Bagh, Gulgasht, Multan.

Tariq Books

Masoom Shah Road,Multan

Carwan Book Center

Multan Cantt.

Chawala Book House

Bohar Gate, Multan.

Beacon Books

Gulgasht Colony, Multan.

Kamran Book Store

Gole Bagh, Gulgasht, Multan.

Kitab Nagar

Hassan Arcade. Multan Cantt

Mr. Books

Gulgasht Colony, Multan.

Multan Kitab Ghar

 Ghanta Ghar, Multan.

New Farid Book Center

Ghanta Ghar, Multan.

News Corner

Gole Bagh, Gulgasht, Multan.

Honey Book Corner

Gole Bagh, Gulgasht, Multan

Punjab Book Store

Chowk BCG, Multan

Gohar Book Center

Qasim Pur Colony ,Multan

Newspapers Published in Multan City

Jang

76-C, Nusrat Road,  Multan

Phone

Fax

061-4547970

061-4586240

Nawa-i-Waqat

Abdali Road Multan

Phone

Fax

 

 

Khabrain

19-Gull Din Colony Multan

Phone

Fax

061-111-558-855

061-4513063-4

Ausaf

97-B Hasan Parwana Colony Multan

Phone

Fax

061-4515800-1

061-4582347-4582368

Pakistan

123/124 Nishtor Chowk ,Old Bahawalpur Road Multan

Phone

Fax

061-4577925-7

061-4577928-9

Express

66/12 Shesh Mahal Colony Abdali Road Multan

Phone

Fax

061-4783344-6

061-4783348

Islam

158 Shamsadbad Colony Near Eid Gah Multan

Phone

Fax

061-4519286

061-4519304

Niya Door

50-A  Tariq Road Multan

Phone

Fax

061-4572744

061-4584386

Daily Aftab

Bagh Langay Khan Road, Multan

Phone

Fax

061-4546080

061-4786083

Naya Akhbar

19-Gull Din Colony Multan

Phone

Fax

061-111-558-855

061-4513063-4

Sang-e-Meel

Near Timber Market , Multan

Phone

Fax

061-6526695

 

     

Banks in Multan City

Allied Bank Limited

Code

Branch Name & Address

Phone No

Fax No

248

 Aziz Shaheed Road , Multan Cantt

(61) 580768

(61) 544232

249

Shah Rukne Alam

(61) 552551 ,0

(61) 552551

 

Chowk Shah Abbas

(61) 232028 ,0

(61) 232028

251

Multan,Haram Gate

(61) 547757 ,0

---------------

252

Hussain Agahi

61) 519773

(61) 589904

253

Chowk Rasheedabad

(61) 518275

(61) 585330

254

Railway Road

(61) 583005

(61) 518473

255

Bosan Road

(61) 521432

---------------

 United Bank Limited

Code

Branch Name & Address

Phone No

Fax No

122

Abdali Road Abdali Road Multan 63 A Nipco House,Multan

 

 

1149

Bosan Road,Bosan Road Multan.

 

 

638

Delhi Gate Outside Delhi Gate, Po.Box No.161 Multan

 

 

38

Haram Gate, Multan Haram Gate,Po Box No.145 Multan

 

 

17

Hussain Agahi , Hussain Agahi,Po.Box No.52,Multan

 

 

706

Jinnah Chowk, 66-Commercial Bl. T Jinnah Chowk,New Multan

 

 

165

Kutchery Road ,Kutchery Road, Po.Box No.224,Multan

 

 

195

Multan Cantt Multan Cantt.,Po Box No.109 Multan

 

 

1588

Shahrah-E-Q'azam, Mall Shopping, S.Q.Azam,Multan.

 

 

1270

Shamsabad Colony , Shamsabad Colony Eid Gah Road, Multan

 

 

727

Suraj Miani P. O. Suraj Miani  Teh & Distt Multan.

 

 

Habib Bank Limited

Code

Name & Addeess

Phone

148

Akbar Road, Multan

061-43850

1204

B.I.S.E.

061-523209

419

Bohar Gate

061-43919

211

Cantonment

061-546076,549138

149

Chowk Bazar

061-44776

448

Factory Area

061-527176

939

Gulgasht Colony

061-223532

150

Hussain Agahi

061-44134-38, 543902

1800

Ladies, Multan Cantt.

061-43696

1776

Main L.M.Q. Road

061-43777, 44577

1266

Mumtazabad

061-526329

1271

New Campus (B.Z.University)

061-220191

403

Nishter Medical College

061-542129

991

Old Shujabad Road

061-43986

1109

Pak Arab Fertilizer Factory

061-560430, 552123

430

Pak Gate

061-44047

447

Samijabad

061-552560

2225

Shah Rukn-E-Alam Colony

061-563277

1269

Sher Shah Road

061-44544

National Bank of Pakistan

Code

Name & Address

Phone

374

Main Branch  , Chowk Hussain Agahi

542044, 513656

375

City branch , Chowk Hussain Agahi

061/43564 ,43563

437

Cantt Branch, Qasim Road Multan Catt

43631 ,584537

463

Muncipal Committee, Chowk Ghanta Ghar

061/44553

542

Gulgasht Colony Branch, Gulgasht Colony

524354 , 523929

1490

Mumtazabad Branch

061/232024

1495

Chowk Dera Adda Br, Dera Adda

061/544431

1602

Ghalla Mandi Branch, Ghalla Mandi

061/231458

MCB Bank

Code

Name & Address

Phone

Fax

0959

Bohar Gate Branch ,Near Pull Shawala

061-42485

061-545013

0681

Chowk Shah Abbas Branch

061-234423

061-234623

0961

Dehli Gate Multan Branch

061-41675

061-542364

1412

General Bus Stand Branch

061-562186

061-556339

1193

Gulgasht Colony Branch

061-524740

061-522446

1255

Andhi Khui Branch.Andhi Khui

061-544590

 

0477

Gulshan Market Branch

061-556178

061-555117

0478

Haram Gate Multan Branch

061-548457

061-511433

0476

Hussain Agahi Branch

061-587397

061-512661

1903

Islamic Banking Abdali Road Branch

061-518560

061-518655

1099

L.M.Q. Road Multan Branch

061-522248

 

1127

Lohari Gate Multan Branch

061-548991

061-547295

1186

Masoom Shah Road Branch

061-553778

061-551652

Multan Police Stations

Alpa 9200446
Basti Malook 4577240
Bohar Gate 9200443
Budla Sant 4593404
Cantt: 9200447
Chehlyak 9200491
City Jalalpur  4210520
City Shujabad 4396847
Daulat Gate 9200453
Dehli Gate 9200558
Gulgasht 9210198
Haram Gate 9200857
Jalil Abad 9200456
Kup 9200798
Lohari Gate 9200457
Makhdoom Rasheed 4592079
Mumtazabad 4232386
Muzzaffar Abad 4590160
New Multan 9220100
Old Kot Wali 9200908
Pak Gate 9200449
Qadidrpur Raan 4578025
Qutab Pur 9200450
Saddar 9200448
Saddar Jalalpur 4210020
Saddar Shujabad 4396848
Setal Mari 9220130